Your privacy is critically important to us (Krishivan)

www.Krishivantech.com (hereinafter referred as "We", "us", "our", "Krishivan" or "Website") protects the privacy of its Users (including customers and astrologer whether registered or not registered) of the Website/Application. The Users are requested to carefully read and understand these Privacy Policy so that they know how the Website/ Application is going to use your information supplied by you on the Website/Application.

This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 which requires publishing of the Privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

CONSENT OF THE USER

Any changes made in the terms and conditions or privacy policy shall be updated on the Website as well as on the Application and the user or the member will get a notification regarding the amendment which was made to the terms and conditions or privacy policy. If the user/member continues the use of website or application, it is assumed that he/she has agreed to the updated terms and conditions or privacy policy. The User will hereby agree to provide personal identifiable information which shall include full name, address, contact number, email address, date of birth and any other details which shall be required by Us.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Krishivan collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Krishivan purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Krishivan visitors use its website. From time to time, Krishivan may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Krishivan also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.krishivantech.com/ blog posts. Krishivan only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

COMMITMENT

The services which are provided by Us requires the personal identifiable information of the User. We use information for providing the one-on-one service between the User and the service provider, the service provider will need the Userís information to provide services. The information provided to Us by the User is stored by taking all the necessary security measures so that no third party can acquire this information. Only certain information is retrieved from the User and User should use a secure browser for sharing his personal as well as financial information.

We also clarify that We do not sell or rent the Users personally identifiable information in any manner. The User shall use the Website and Application at the User's own risk. Krishivan is not for the people who are aged below 18, any person below the age of 18 should be accompanied by a guardian or parent.

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US

We collect all such information which helps us to know about the User and also helps us to differentiate all Users from one another. Such information is provided by the User on the Website or the Application and is called personally identifiable information. The Website/Application collects such information during the following actions-

SECURITY MEASURES

All the information received from User is important to Us and we take all the necessary precautionary steps to safeguard the information. We request our Users to always use a secure browser for the input of any personal or financial information. We also use various encryption methods to keep the information safe from any unwanted third-party. We however do not guarantee that data transmission is completely secured, therefore, User should take precaution and sufficient care against any sharing of the details submitted on the Website. We are not responsible for the security or confidentiality of the communications the Users may send through the internet using email, messages, etc.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Krishivan and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

MISCELLANEOUS ACTIVITIES

The Site might gather whatever other data which might be compulsory to be uncovered and further may get some other data by means of email or other technique comprehensive of agreement as to explicit services profited from the Site, such data may not be made piece of the User Part profile however will be utilized exclusively for tending to the particular need or worry of the User.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

The information qualifies as non-individual in nature when the information accumulated doesn't recognize a specific end user. Such information is assembled when the user visits the Site, cookies, etc and would integrate yet not confined to the going with:

URL (Uniform Resource Locater) of the past site visited by the User before visiting this site or the URL of the site the User visits ensuing to visiting this Site. Network access provider/IP Address/Telecom expert association. Sort of Program used for getting to the site. Topographical Region.

Such non-individual recognizable data is involved by the Site for the reasons including yet not restricted to investigate association issues, regulate the site, examine patterns, accumulate segment data, recurrence of visits to the site, normal length of visits, pages saw during a visit, consistence with relevant regulation, and help out policing, and so on.

The data is utilized for further developing the webpage content and execution and the site might impart this data to Outsider Specialist co-ops and Outsider Promoters to quantify the general viability of the site's internet publicizing, content, programming and for other bonafide reason as required.

The User hereby confirms and accepts that the data provided to website is accurate, correct and updated. The Website and its entities will not be responsible for the authenticity of the information that User may provide. The User shall solely and personally be liable for breach of any provision.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The User provides the Website with personal information and the Website takes full responsibility to take care of such information and not to disclose this information. Only such information shall be provided by the User which is mentioned here. No other personal information shall be provided by the User to the Website and such information will not be requested or collected by the Website.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party"s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

SAFETY AND SECURITY

All the personal identifiable information as well as financial information is kept with best possible security. Data is saved with us using different methods of security like password protection, encryption method, etc. The User is also advised to use a secure browser while using the Website and when providing any information. We at Krishivan try to keep your information protected from any third-party who may misuse your information. We also do not sell your information to anyone.

We use our best practices to secure the User's personal details as well as financial details. We use best encryption methods to ensure that transactions are secure from Our side and therefore Users can confidently make payments. By doing so, we strive for the safety and security of our users, thus making their experience with Krishivan.com absolutely safe and secure.

DISCLAIMER

The Website is only liable for communication and transaction between the User and the Website and the Website will not be liable for communication and transaction between the User and any third-party.

Aggregated Statistics

Krishivan may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Krishivan may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Krishivan does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Business Transfers

If Krishivan, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Krishivan goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Krishivan may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Krishivan may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Krishivan"s sole discretion. Krishivan encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

CONTACT US

You can contact our Privacy Officer by writing to us at our email address or postal address below, if you wish to request for access to your personal information held by us, request that your personal information be updated or corrected, or withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information by us. If you would like to have any further information, or if you have any comments about this Privacy Policy or any questions or complaints on any privacy issue, this should also be communicated to us in the same manner.


Contact Details: +91 8867022744

Contact Details: Email: krishivantech@gmail.com

THE USER HEREBY REPRESENTS AND CONFIRMS THAT THE INFORMATION PROVIDED TO THE WEBSITE IS AUTHENTIC, CORRECT, CURRENT AND UPDATED. THE WEBSITE AND ITS ENTITES SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE AUTHENTICITY OF THE INFORMATION THAT THE USER MAY PROVIDE. THE USER SHALL BE PERSONALLY LIABLE AND INDEMNIFY THE WEBSITE FOR THE BREACH OF ANY PROVISION .